Privacy

Notice pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003
pertaining to the protection of personal data (Privacy)





Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 (CODE PERTAINING TO THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA) provides for the protection of people and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.
According to the aforementioned provisions, such processing shall be treated with fairness, lawfulness and transparency and for the protection of your privacy and your rights. According to article 13 of Legislative Decree n.196/2003, we thereby provide you with the following information:

1. DATA COLLECTION
The collection of data takes place by sending the order form, as can be seen on the website www.museum.it, to Oleificio Cisano S.r.l., on behalf of the purchaser by means of encrypted web interfaces.
The collection of data only concerns common information that will be subject to processing within limits strictly pertinent to the obligations, duties and goals of processing.

2. GOALS OF PROCESSING
The collection and processing of personal data are intended for:

  • goals related the performance of service and management of the product purchase order;
  • the sending of commercial offers from our company prior to your consent.

3. TRANSFER OF DATA
The transfer of data is optional, but any refusal to provide it will make the online purchasing service impossible and consequently the commercial offers will not be sent. The lack of consent to the sending of promotional offers instead will exclusively allow the finalization of the contract and receipt of the products.

4. COMMUNICATION OF DATA
The data you provide shall be processed directly by Oleificio Cisano S.r.l. and by those assigned only for the abovementioned purposes. The data shall be communicated to third parties (companies in charge of production, delivery, law firms for any debt collection, accounting firms and external consultants) in relation to the fulfilment of services, product purchase order management, and necessary accounting and administrative requirements. The specific name of each subject above can be communicated to you by contacting Oleificio Cisano according to the methods mentioned in points 6 and 7.

5. METHODS OF PROCESSING
The personal data provided by you is collected on and offline, and is also processed with the aid of electronic media. The processing of the data is carried out in conformity with the provisions of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and shall be carried out both manually as well as with the aid of online and electronic media.
Oleificio Cisano S.r.l. keeps the personal data that is subject to processing in order to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even if accidental, as well as unauthorized access or processing not permitted or not conforming to the goals of collection.

6. RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED
As provided for by art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, the person concerned shall at any moment be able to correct, update, include, delete, anonymise or block data processed in violation of the law; to obtain the declaration that all abovementioned operations have been brought to the knowledge of those to whom the data has been communicated within the limits of art 7 paragraph 3 letter c) of Legislative Decree 196/2003; to legitimately oppose processing of the data relating to him, or that which is processed for the purpose of sending promotional material, or for market research or commercial communication, by writing to Oleificio Cisano S.r.l. according to the methods indicated below.

DATA CONTROLLER
The data controller is Oleificio Cisano Srl., legally represented by Flavio Turri, to whom you may address to exercise your rights provided by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 by mail to Via Peschiera n. 54, 37011 Cisano (VR), by fax at 045.6229024, or by email to info@museum.it.